Privacy Policy

Lagripro b. v. respects the privacy of all users of its site and shall ensure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. We use your data to the orders as quickly and easily as possible. For the rest, we will only use this information with your permission.

These are data that you enter during the ordering or registration process:

  • name 
  • address 
  • postal code 
  • residence country 
  • email address 
  • phone number 
  • mobile phone number (option)

The order information is used to process your order and deliver the package to you as soon as possible. Your email address and telephone number can be useful when, for example, is something with your package. The email address you enter here will not be used for marketing purposes.

When you, you register on our site via ' account ', you can specify whether you want to receive our digital newsletter with interesting offers. Would you like to receive our newsletter, check the box. When you want to unsubscribe for the newsletter, this can always via the link in the newsletter or by sending us an email reply with the request. You other information will not be used for marketing purposes and we will also not allow t.b.v. commercial purposes. to third parties.

Lagripro B.V. does not sell your personal details.

Lagripro B.V., your personal information to third parties and will only sell to third parties that are involved in processing your order. Our employees and our third parties are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

If you wish us to delete your data this will be operated by us. This may ask you by sending me an email with your name and address. Mail: info@lagripro.nl 
We will delete your data from our webshop, mailing lists etc., etc..
We can not remove your data from the Administration as we have a legal obligation there of 7 years. After the expiry of the legal period, your data will be delete as of yet or at least invisible. 

We use Google Analytics to track how users use our services.

The information obtained by us through our webshop are filled in by you and are not adjusted. If you here has mentioned that whole false information for your account.

If you do not agree with protecting personal data you can you a complaint at any time with the "authority personal data". See https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer. Lagripro B.V. uses cookies to recognize you when you visit. Cookies enable us to collect information about the use of our services and to improve and adapt to the needs of our visitors. Our cookies provide information concerning personal identification. You can set your browser to notify you when shopping at Lagripro B. V. not receive cookies.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy vanLagripro B.V., please contact us. Our customer service will help you if you need information about your data or if you want to change. If a change of our Privacy Policy, then you will find on this page the most recent information.

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »